Tomorrow Island ultrapassa a marca de 50 festivais

Em menos de um ano, desde a primeira seleção, a curta "Tomorrow Island" do Mestrado Kino Eyes, superou a presença em 50 festivais, conquistou 15 prémios e promete não parar por aqui.

Fica aqui a lista dos festivais e prémios:

  • VIII Mostra Internacional Audiovisual (Official selection, Fortaleza, Brazil)
  • 3rd Festival Bendita Tú (Opening film, official selection, Buenos Aires, Argentina)
  • 18th Reggio Film Festival (Official selection, Italy)
  • Merlinka Film Festival (Official selection, Belgrade, Serbia)
  • 20th Mezipatra QFF (Official selection, Prague, Brno, Czech Republic)
  • Ícaro International Film Festival (Official selection, Guatemala City, Guatemala)
  • Alwar Film Festival (Official selection, Alwar, India)
  • 4th Cuzco Underground Cinema Festival (Official selection, Cusco, Peru)
  • 7th West Nordic International Film Festival (Official selection, Ålesund, Norway)
  • 19th Holebi film festival (Official selection, Brussels, Belgium)
  • 4th Trujillo International Independent Film Festival (Winner Best Thriller, Trujillo, Peru)
  • 1st ATHENS MARATHON FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Athens, Greece)
  • 2nd LINZ INT'L SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Linz, Austria)
  • 15th Early Bird International Student Film Festival (Official Selection, Sofia, Bulgaria)
  • 23rd QUEER FILMFEST WEITERSTADT (Official Selection, Weiterstadt, Germany)
  • FESTIVAL ANGAELICA (Official Selection, Duluth, USA)
  • Iris Prize (Student Showcase, Cardiff, UK)
  • 30th TAMPA BAY INTERNATIONAL GAY & LESBIAN FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Tampa Bay, FL, USA)
  • 10th WASTELAND FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Outside of California City, CA, USA)
  • 8th VISIONI CORTE INT'L FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Gaeta, Italy)
  • 2nd TWIN TIERS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Norwich, NY, USA)
  • 13th PENTEDATTILO FILM FESTIVAL (Winner Best Thriller, Reggio Calabria)
  • 37th CHICAGO LGBTQ+ INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Chicago, IL, USA)
  • Festival Detours en Cinecourt (Official selection, França)
  • 2nd LEBANESE INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Beirut, Lebanon)
  • 24th PORTOBELLO FILM FESTIVAL 2019 (Official Selection, London, UK)
  • REGINA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Winner Best International Short Film, Regina, Canada)
  • QUEEN PALM INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Winner GOLD Best Short – Love is Love, Winner GOLD Best Actress, Winner SILVER Best Cinematography, Winner BRONZE Best Director – Student, Honorable Mention Best Supporting Actress, Winner Annual Queen Supreme for Best Short Love is Love, Palm Springs, CA, USA)
  • 2nd HONG KONG FILM ART INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Hong Kong, China)
  • QMTY (Official Selection, Monterrey, Mexico)
  • Hollywood Women’s Film Festival (Winner Best Director Foreign Dramatic Short, LA, USA)
  • 10th KASHISH MUMBAI INTERNATIONAL QUEER FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Mumbai, India)
  • 3rd BUDDHA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Pune, Maharashtra, India)
  • 19th Deadcenter Film Festival (Official selection, Oklahoma City, USA)
  • Festival Détours en Cinécourt (Official selection, Saint-Geniès Bellevue, France)
  • 4th QueerX Fest (Official Selection, West Hollywood, CA, USA)
  • Fastnet Film Festival (Official Selection, Schull, Ireland)
  • HYPERWAVE FILM AWARDS - SPRING SEASON (Finalist, Carson, CA, USA)
  • South Europe International Film Festival (Nominee Best Director of a Short Foreign Language Film, Best Supporting Actress in a Foreign Language Film and Best Hair & Make-up, Valencia, Spain)
  • JIM THORPE INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Jim Thorpe, USA)
  • Swindon Independent Film Festival (Winner Best Student Film, Swindon, UK)
  • Kinoki Festival Internacional de Cine Universitario (Official Selection, Mexico DF, Mexico)
  • BFI Flare: London LGBTQ+ Film Festival (Official Selection, London, UK)
  • Andalesgai, Festival Internacional de Cine LGBTI de Andalucía (Official Selection, Sevilla, Spain)
  • Roze Filmdagen (Official Selection, Amsterdam, Netherlands)
  • 10th WATERSPRITE INTERNATIONAL STUDENT FILM FESTIVAL (Winner Best Performance, Cambridge, UK)
  • Festival Internacional de Cine de Guadalajara (Official Selection, Guadalajara, Mexico)
  • Prémio Sophia Estudante (Winner 1st prize for Best Short Film, Porto, Portugal)
  • Promofest Summer Short of the Year 2019 (Special Jury Mention, Spain)
  • PÖFF Shorts (Official Selection, Tallinn, Estonia)
  • TIFF Tirana International Film Festival (Official Selection, Tirana, Albania)

Coordenação Pedagógica

Projetos de Cooperação

Horário

Coordenação Pedagógica

  • Manhã
    10:00 - 13:00
  • Tarde
    15:00 - 18:00

Projetos de Cooperação

  • Manhã
    9:00 - 13:00
  • Tarde
    14:30 - 17:00

Universidade Lusófona, Campo Grande, 376, 1749 - 024 Lisboa. Gestão de conteúdos por Produção Multimédia
Copyright © 2019 Cinema e Artes Universidade Lusófona de Humanidades e Tecnologias. All Rights Reserved.